DPS FACULTY

PHOTO

TEACHER NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

MR. KAMAL CHAND

PRINCIPAL

M.A. English B.Ed. MBA (Edu. Mgmt.)

MS.DAMANJIT KAUR

PGT BIOLOGY

M.Sc.,B.Ed

MS.SUMEDHA SHARMA

PGT CHEMISTRY

M.Sc.,B.Ed

MS.SUMAN AGGARWAL

PGT MATHS

M.Sc.,B.Ed

MR.PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH

PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION

B.Sc., M.P.Ed.

MR. VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA

PGT HINDI & SANSKRIT

M.A.(Sans.,Hin.),B.Ed.

MS. NAMRTA PARASHAR

PGT POLITICAL SCIENCE

M.A.,B.Ed.

MR.SATYA PARKASH NEGI

PGT HISTORY

M.Phil., B.Ed.

DR.NAGHMA SHARMA

PGT FINE ART & CRAFT

MFA, Ph.D.

MR.SUNIL KUMAR

PGT ECONOMICS

M.A.(Eco.),B.Ed

MR.RAHUL GUPTA

PGT PHYSICS

M.Phil.,M.Ed.

MS.KALPANA ANAND

PGT MATHS

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

MS. HEMA SURIN

PGT ENGLISH

M.A.,M.Ed.

MS. RENUKA THAKUR

TGT MATHS

B.Sc.,B.Ed.

MS. NEELAM SHARMA

TGT HINDI

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.PREETI GUPTA

TGT SCIENCE

M.Phil.,B.Ed.

MS. MEENU BRAGTA

TGT ARTS

M.A.,M.Ed

MS.SANGEETA SHARMA

PRT

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.REKHA MEHTA

PRT

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.MONISHA CHAUHAN

PRT

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.HARSHA SHARMA

PRT

B.A.,B.Ed.

MR.RAJESH KUMAR VERMA

PRT

M.Phil.,B.Ed.

MS.SEEMA NEGI

PRT

M.A.,B.Ed.

MR.BHUPESH GUPTA

PRT

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.SAPNA SHARMA

PRT

M.Com.,B.Ed.

MS.HEM LATA SUNAIL

PRT

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.RASHMI KAUSHAL

PRT

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

MS.MANJULA MANTA

PRT

M.A.,B.Ed.

MR.TILAK RAJ BHARDWAJ

LIBRARIAN

B.A.B.Lib.PG-IT

MS.DIVYA SHARMA

ACCOUNTS EDUCATOR

M.Com., B.Ed.

MR.DINESH BHANDARI

ENGLISH EDUCATOR

M.Phil.,B.Ed.

MS. RAKHI NALWA

BUSINESS STUDIES EDUCATOR

M.Com.

MR. NAVAL KISHORE

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATOR

B.Tech., MBA

MR.RAJENDER

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATOR

BCA

MS.PARVEENA THAKUR

PRT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

MR.LEELANAND SHARMA

SANSKRIT EDUCATOR

M.A.(Sans.,Hin.),B.Ed.

MS.DIVYA THAKUR

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.

MS.HEENA SHARMA

PRT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

MS.KHUSHBOO SHARMA

PRT

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.SANJISHA VERMA

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

M.A., B.Ed.

MS.SANGEETA NEGI

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

MS.SUNITA NEGI

PRT

B.Sc.,B.Ed.

MS.AMBIKA

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

M.A., B.Ed.

MS.MANISHA KASHYAP

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

MS. RITA GUPTA

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

MS. ANJU SHARMA

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

B.Com., B.Ed.

MS.KRITIKA SHARMA

MUSIC EDUCATOR

MMC,Visharad

MS.DEEPU SHYAM

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

B.A., B.Ed.

MS.SHILPI MEHTA

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

B.Sc.,B.Ed.

MS.BANITA

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.DEEPA NEGI

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

M.A.,B.Ed.

MS.BHAVNA KUMARI

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

M.A., B.Ed.

MS.SAKSHI BAROTA

PRIMARY EDUCATOR

B.COM.,B.Ed.

MR.AVTAR SINGH

SPORTS EDUCATOR

B.A.B.P.Ed.

MS.DIPIKA KUMARI

SPORTS EDUCATOR

M.P.Ed.

MR.SUNIL DUTT

SPORTS EDUCATOR

B.P.Ed.

ADMIN STAFF

MR. ROSHAN LAL KREIK

Office Supdt.

M.A. PGDPM & LW, CIC

MR.KRISHAN KUMAR VERMA

UDC

B.A., CIC

MR. RAJINDER DUGLATE

Accnts. Asstt.

B.COM,M.COM

MR. NISHANT THAKUR

Off./ Exam. Asstt.

B.SC.,DCS

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr. RAMESH CHAND

-

B.A

MS. JOBAN DASSI

-

-

MR. RAMESH CHAND

-

-

MS. PREVETA KUMARI

-

6TH

MS. VIAJAYA KUMARI

-

12TH

MR. RAKESH KUMAR

-

-

MR. RAVI KUMAR

-

-

Mr. Shishupal

-

-

Mr. Sita Ram

-

-

Mr. Ramesh Chand

-

-

Ms. Hemlata

-

-

Ms. Tara

-

-

Ms. Roshni

-

-

Mr. Sewa Ram

-

-

Ms. Reena Kaushal

-

-

Mr. Tara Chand

-

-